Congratulations to Community College of the Air Force Graduates
By Airman 1st Class Carissa Wolff, 36th Wing Public Affairs
/ Published May 07, 2008
ANDERSEN AIR FORCE BASE, Guam -- Associates Degree of Applied Science in Transporation
Master Sgt. Paul Bell 734th Air Mobility Squadron
Master Sgt. Richard Ratzer 734th Air Mobility Squadron
Master Sgt. Kelly Halferty 36th Wing
Master Sgt. Steven Roberts 734th Air Mobility Squadron
Technical Sgt. Stephen Holland 734th Air Mobility Squadron
Staff Sgt. Duane Fish 734th Air Mobility Squadron
Senior Airman Nathan Coy 734th Air Mobility Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Logistics
Senior Master Sgt. Maurice Sayama 44th Aeroport Squadron
Master Sgt. Jack Haskell 36th Mobility Readiness Squadron
Master Sgt. Robert Yurko 254th Air Base Group
Master Sgt. Jerry Sutton 36th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Master Sgt. Lonis Chadwick 36th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Master Sgt. David Laun 36th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Technical Sgt. Robert Ray 36th Maintenance Squadron, DET #1
Technical Sgt. Brenda Laun 36th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Technical Sgt. William Melton 254th Air Base Group
Staff Sgt. Jamie Moniz 36th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Staff Sgt. Justin Oakley 36th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Staff Sgt. Valiea Sutton 36th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Staff Sgt. Nathalie Ivory 36th Civil Engineer Squadron
Staff Sgt. Michael Roller 36th Civil Engineer Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Criminal Justice
Technical Sgt. Charles Freeman 36th Security Forces Squadron
Staff Sgt. Tabitha Fricano 36th Security Forces Squadron
Staff Sgt. Jerry Hinkle 254th Security Forces Squadron
Staff Sgt. Frank Cruz 254th Air Base Group
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Munitions Systems Technology
Master Sgt. Rodney McNulty 36th Munitions Squadron
Master Sgt. Larry Redmond 36th Munitions Squadron
Technical Sgt. Susan Varmuza 36th Maintenance Squadron
Technical Sgt. Kerwin Bituin 36th Munitions Squadron
Staff Sgt. Mark Pulver 36th Munitions Squadron
Staff Sgt. Gerome Banks 36th Munitions Squadron
Senior Airman Kyle Staples 36th Maintenance Squadron, DET #1
Airman 1st Class David Harding 36th Munitions Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Aircraft Armament Systems Technology
Staff Sgt. Reginald Sampson 36th Munitions Squadron
Staff Sgt. Mark Smith 36th Munitions Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Health Care Management
Master Sgt. Wayne Lange 36th Medical Support Squadron
Staff Sgt. Michael Limiac 36th Medical Support Squadron
Staff Sgt. Michael West 36th Medical Support Squadron
Staff Sgt. Derrick Uzzle 36th Medical Group
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Allied Health Sciences
Staff Sgt. Andres Arboleda 36th Medical Operations Squadron
Staff Sgt. Katherine Anne Caraballo 36th Medical Operations Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Restaurant, Hotel, and Fitness Management
Technical Sgt. Marcus Watson 36th Services Squadron
Technical Sgt. Randy Alegre 254th Services Squadron
Staff Sgt. Nadia Reyescruz 36th Services Squadron
Staff Sgt. Carmela Rapadas 254th Services Squadron
Staff Sgt. Barbara Tayama 254th Services Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Human Resource Management
Senior Master Sgt. Maurice Sayama 44th Aeroport Squadron
Master Sgt. Wesley Willand 36th Security Forces Squadron
Master Sgt. Karen Smith 36th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Master Sgt. Joseph Barry 734th Air Mobility Squadron
Technical Sgt. Melanie Rosario 554th RED HORSE Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Aviation Maintenance Technology
Master Sgt. Daniel Buse 734th Air Mobility Squadron
Master Sgt. Ernest McReynolds 734th Air Mobility Squadron
Master Sgt. Joseph Beaver 734th Air Mobility Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Avionic Systems Technology
Staff Sgt. Mathew Chambers 734th Air Mobility Squadron
Staff Sgt. Tarik Nicholas 734th Air Mobility Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Fire Science
Staff Sgt. Abelardo Salas 36th Civil Engineer Squadron
Senior Airman Terrence Pichon 36th Civil Engineer Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Mechanical and Electrical Technology
Senior Master Sgt. Joseph Alcairo 254th Air Base Group
Master Sgt. Tommy Joe Rivera 254th Air Base Group
Master Sgt. Robert Yurko 254th Air Base Group
Technical Sgt. Gary Hughes 36th Civil Engineer Squadron
Staff Sgt. Brian Biacan 36th Civil Engineer Squadron
Staff Sgt. Noah Bolton 554th RED HORSE Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Electronic Systems Technology
Master Sgt. Tommy Rhodes 36th Wing
Technical Sgt. Christopher Johnson 644th Combat Communications Squadron
Staff Sgt. Brandon Wiebke 36th Communications Squadron
Staff Sgt. Timothy Gordon 36th Communications Squadron
Staff Sgt. Gregory Moorer 36th Communications Squadron
Staff Sgt. Michael Ruzick 36th Communications Squadron
Staff Sgt. Sean Finegan 36th Communications Squadron
Staff Sgt. Richard Galvan 36th Communications Squadron
Senior Airman Ralph Garcia 36th Communications Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Information Systems Technology
Staff Sgt. Travis Nelson 36th Communications Squadron
Staff Sgt. Amanda Fox 734th Air Mobility Squadron
Staff Sgt. Michael Coon 36th Communications Squadron
Senior Airman Kesha Rosario 36th Civil Engineer Squadron
Airman 1st Class Takecia Madden 36th Communications Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Airway Science
Master Sgt. James Colson 36th Operations Support Squadron
Staff Sgt. Derek Greaves 36th Operations Support Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Emergency Management
Master Sgt. Robert Yurko 254th Air Base Group
Master Sgt. Roberto Christopher 254th Civil Engineer Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Financial Management
Staff Sgt. Adrienne Westfelt 36th Comptrollers Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Contracts Management
Senior Master Sgt. Robert Griffin 36th Contracting Squadron
Senior Airman Scott Deloera 36th Contracting Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Maintenance Production Management
Senior Master Sgt. Joseph Alcairo 254th Air Base Group
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Construction Technology
Master Sgt. Rita Conley 36th Contracting Squadron
Master Sgt. Scott Williams 36th Civil Engineer Squadron
Master Sgt. David Henley 734th Air Mobility Squadron
Master Sgt. Michael Cantos 36th Wing
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Aerospace Ground Equipment Technology
Technical Sgt. Ivan Crespo Vadi 36th Maintenance Squadron
Staff Sgt. Ann O'Rourke 36th Maintenance Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Bioenvironmental Engineering Technology
Staff Sgt. Keumsuk Rea 36th Medical Operations Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Dental Assisting
Master Sgt. Isaura Walker 36th Mission Support Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Instructor of Technology and Military Science
Technical Sgt. Jeffrey Ruckman 36th Mission Support Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Aviation Management
Senior Master Sgt. Darron Williams 36th Operations Support Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Weather Technology
Airman 1st Class Jack Boubelik 36th Operations Support Squadron
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Audiovisual Production Services
Staff Sgt. Miranda Moorer 36th Wing
Associates Degree of Applied Science in Safety
Master Sgt. Michael Cantos 36th Wing